Logo

logo

TheGrue Menu

Darts

NS/NU Command Dart Information

The 2020 NS/NU Command Dart Championships will be held at Lawrencetown Branch 112, Lawrencetown, N.S. (in the Valley). The Doubles will start at 8:30 am on Saturday March 14, 2020. Singles play will be immediately after the doubles finishes on Saturday (no earlier than 1 pm). The Teams Captain’s meeting will be at 8:30 am sharp on Sunday, March 15, 2020 with play to start immediately following the meeting.

Any team absent from the captain’s meetings will be disqualified from play that day, unless the NS/NU Secretary is otherwise notified. Any teams not showing up at the Provincial Level without informing the NS/NU Command Darts Secretary (Kathy 902-478-8508) will have a 1 year suspension from playing NS/NU Command Darts.

The Legion will have a Blind Draw Doubles Tournament Friday Evening with registration closing at 7 pm and play beginning immediately following the draw. $20 per Player. EVERYONE IS WELCOME! 

If Anyone Has Any Questions or Concerns Regarding the Branch Please Don't Hesitate To Call Dawn @ (902)840-1046

The Legion will provide a full cash Canteen/Kitchen for Saturday and Sunday!

Below are 2 local motels and their rates:

Middleton Motel and Suites - (902)825-3433

9 kms from legion - $99+tx / night.

Fundy Spray Motel - (902)825- 3424

11 kms from legion - $70+tx / night.

Be sure to say your there for darts!

We Want To Wish Everyone Safe Travels And Good Luck!

 

 NS/NU Command Dart Championship 2020

 

NS/NU Command Host Branch Responsibilities

NS/ NU Command Championship Host Opening for 2023

NS/NU Command Dart Championships 2020 Branch 112

 

NS/NU Command Darts Registration Forms

 

NS/NU Command Darts Registration Form (Singles)

NS/NU Command Darts Registration Form (Doubles)

NS/NU Command Darts Registration Form (Teams)

 

2019 Command Champions

The annual NS/NU Command Dart Championships were held at Branch #095, Bedford, with 11 Zones and 1 District represented (Zones 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 and Nunavut).

Singles Runner Up and Champion:
Nick Smith (Champion Br 112)


Doubles Champions: (from left to right)
Jason Smith (Br 156) and
Coady Burke (Br 156)


Team Champions: (from left to right)
Br 156 – Willie MacIsaac, Jason Smith,
Coady Burke and Sheldon Fudge